CISCO – WS-C2960-24PC-S 2960 SWITCH

SKU: WS-C2960-24PC-S
Detail: Cisco Catalyst Switch 2960-24PC Layer 2 – 24 x 10/100 PoE Ports – 2 x T/SFP – LAN Lite Image – Managed
Availability: IN STOCK
Category:

WS-C2960-24PC-S

Overview

WS- C2960-24PC-S is one of the Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series switches. This series support voice, video, data, and highly secure access. They also deliver scalable management as your business needs change. The Common Features are included: Enhanced security including Cisco TrustSec for providing authentication, access control, and security policy administration, Multiple Fast or Gigabit Ethernet performance options, Cisco EnergyWise for power management, Scalable network management.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the WS-C2960-24PC-S.

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec of the WS-C2960-24PC-S.

Product Code WS-C2960-24PC-S
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable – 1U
Feature Set LAN Lite
Uplink Interfaces 2 dual-purpose (10/100/1000 or SFP) ports
Ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports
Throughput 6.5 Mpps
Backplane Capacity 16 Gbps
DRAM 64 MB
Dimensions 1.73 x 17.5 x 9.3 in.
Package Weight 9.19 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of the Cisco 2960-24PC-S switch.

Note:

1 LED Area
2 24 x Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports
3 2 dual-purpose uplinks

Figure 3 shows the back panel of the WS-C2960-24PC-S.

Note:

1 RJ45 Console Port 3 RPS Connector
2 Fan Exhaust 4 AC power connector

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960-24PC-S.

Models Description
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Models WS-C2960-24PC-L WS-C2960-24PC-S
PoE Available Yes Yes
Ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports
Uplinks 2 dual-purpose uplinks 2 dual-purpose uplinks
Feature Set LAN Base LAN Lite

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO – WS-C2960-24PC-S 2960 SWITCH”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *