CISCO – WS-C2960CG-8TC-L 2960CG SERIES SWITCH

SKU: WS-C2960CG-8TC-L
Detail: Catalyst 2960C Switch 8 GE, 2 x Dual Uplink, LAN Base
Category:

WS-C2960CG-8TC-L

Overview

Cisco Catalyst compact switches easily extend an intelligent, fully managed Cisco Catalyst wired switching infrastructure, including end-to-end IP and Borderless Network services, with a single Ethernet cable or fiber from the wiring closet. WS-C2960CG-8TC-L is one of Cisco Catalyst 2960 compact series switches. It offers 8 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet ports, and 2 x 1G copper or 2 x 1G SFP interfaces.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code WS-C2960CG-8TC-L
Feature Set LAN Base
Uplink Interfaces 2 x 1G copper or 2 x 1G SFP interfaces.
Ports 8 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet ports
Forwarding Bandwidth 10 Gbps
RAM 128 MB
Flash Memory 64 MB
Dimensions 4.44 x 26.9 x 21.3 cm
Package Weight 4.38 Kg
Models Descriptions
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

Compare to similar item

Table 3 shows the comparison between WS-C2960CG-8TC-L

Models WS-C2960CG-8TC-L WS-C3560CG-8TC-S
Uplinks 2 x 1G copper or 2 x 1G SFP interfaces. 2 x 1G copper or 2 x 1G SFP interfaces.
Ports 8 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet ports 8 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet ports
Feature set LAN Base IP Base
Max VLANs 255 1005

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO – WS-C2960CG-8TC-L 2960CG SERIES SWITCH”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *